Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.28', Orange)

BH #CAD62LCLC001 • MFR #MMD62-LC-LC-001
Camplex
Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.28', Orange)
Key Features
  • 62.5µm Core
  • 125µm Cladding
  • Duplex LC to Duplex LC Connectors
  • OFNR Jacket
Transmit more of your data at high speeds with the Duplex LC to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 3.28' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 62.5μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with two LC duplex connectors, providing a pull-proof design. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.
In Stock
$16.95

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex MMD62-LC-LC-001 Overview

Transmit more of your data at high speeds with the Duplex LC to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 3.28' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 62.5μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with two LC duplex connectors, providing a pull-proof design. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.

Features a 62.5µm core and 125µm cladding
Duplex Multimode Fiber
Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-speed network devices and interconnection of fiber optic AV transmission systems
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex MMD62-LC-LC-001 Specs

ConnectorsDuplex LC to Duplex LC
Fiber Type62.5/125µm Multimode
Length3.28' (1 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.04 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)9.1 x 7 x 0.55"

Camplex MMD62-LC-LC-001 Reviews

Works Great

By Jon
Rated 5 out of 5
Date: 2021-08-27

Connected one switch to another (200 feet) and it works.

Quick install and it works

By Jon
Rated 4 out of 5
Date: 2020-08-14

This cable was easy to install and worked as advertised

works!

By Jeff
Rated 5 out of 5
Date: 2019-06-18

A good affordable 1 meter long multi mode fiber cable.

See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Does this cable support 10G speed?

Does this cable support 10G speed?
Asked by: David
Yes, the Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.28', Orange) BH #CAD62LCLC001 has support for 10G speeds.
Answered by: Miguel
Date published: 2021-01-10
  • y_2022, m_6, d_28, h_21CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.32
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_992886, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=HAS_STAFF_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_bhphotovideo