Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.84', Orange)

Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.84', Orange)

Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.84', Orange)

B&H # CAD62LCSC003 MFR # MMD62-LC-SC-003
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Product Highlights

  • 62.5µm Core
  • 125µm Cladding
  • Duplex LC to Duplex SC Connectors
  • OFNR Jacket
  • Ceramic Ferrules
Show moreShow less

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $10.89

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

Transmit more of your data at high speeds with the Duplex LC to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 9.84' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 62.5μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with an LC duplex connector on one side and the other end features a SC duplex connector. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.

Features a 62.5µm core and 125µm cladding
Duplex Multimode Fiber
Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-speed network devices and interconnection of fiber optic AV transmission systems
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
In the Box
Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.84', Orange)
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connectors Duplex LC to Duplex SC
    Fiber Type 62.5/125µm Multimode
    Length 9.84' (3 m)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.05 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 6.6 x 6.3 x 0.5"
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.