Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.28', Orange)

BH #CAD62STLC001 • MFR #MMD62-ST-LC-001
Camplex
Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.28', Orange)
Key Features
  • 62.5µm Core
  • 125µm Cladding
  • Duplex ST to Duplex LC Connectors
  • OFNR Jacket
Transmit more of your data at high speeds with the Duplex ST to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 3.28' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 62.5μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with an ST duplex connector on one side and the other end features a LC duplex connector. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.
In Stock
On Display in Store
$15.95
Marco V., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

888.718.5999

Camplex MMD62-ST-LC-001 Overview

Transmit more of your data at high speeds with the Duplex ST to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 3.28' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 62.5μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with an ST duplex connector on one side and the other end features a LC duplex connector. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.

Features a 62.5µm core and 125µm cladding
Duplex Multimode Fiber
Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-speed network devices and interconnection of fiber optic AV transmission systems
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex MMD62-ST-LC-001 Specs

ConnectorsDuplex ST to Duplex LC
Fiber Type62.5/125µm Multimode
Length3.28' (1 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.055 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)8.65 x 7 x 1.2"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close