Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (16.4', Orange)

BH #CAD62STLC005 • MFR #MMD62-ST-LC-005
Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (16.4', Orange)
Key Features
  • 62.5µm Core
  • 125µm Cladding
  • Duplex ST to Duplex LC Connectors
  • OFNR Jacket
Transmit more of your data at high speeds with the Duplex ST to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 16.4' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 62.5μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with an ST duplex connector on one side and the other end features a LC duplex connector. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$19.95
Save the Tax with the credit card. 
Ask Our Experts
212.465.0191

Camplex MMD62-ST-LC-005 Overview

Transmit more of your data at high speeds with the Duplex ST to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 16.4' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 62.5μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with an ST duplex connector on one side and the other end features a LC duplex connector. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.

Features a 62.5µm core and 125µm cladding
Duplex Multimode Fiber
Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-speed network devices and interconnection of fiber optic AV transmission systems
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex MMD62-ST-LC-005 Specs

Connectors
Duplex ST to Duplex LC
Fiber Type
62.5/125µm Multimode
Length
16.4' (5 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight
0.1 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)
6 x 5.7 x 0.9"

Camplex MMD62-ST-LC-005 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know