Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.84', Orange)

BH #CAD62STSC003 • MFR #MMD62-ST-SC-003
Camplex
Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.84', Orange)
Key Features
  • 62.5µm Core
  • 125µm Cladding
  • Duplex ST to Duplex SC Connectors
  • OFNR Jacket
Transmit more of your data at high speeds with the Duplex ST to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 9.84' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 62.5μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with an ST duplex connector on one side and the other end features a SC duplex connector. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$15.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.84', Orange)

Akiva M., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex MMD62-ST-SC-003 Overview

Transmit more of your data at high speeds with the Duplex ST to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 9.84' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 62.5μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with an ST duplex connector on one side and the other end features a SC duplex connector. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.

Features a 62.5µm core and 125µm cladding
Duplex Multimode Fiber
Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-speed network devices and interconnection of fiber optic AV transmission systems
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex MMD62-ST-SC-003 Specs

ConnectorsDuplex ST to Duplex SC
Fiber Type62.5/125µm Multimode
Length9.84' (3 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.095 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)6.15 x 6.05 x 0.7"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close