Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex ST Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.28', Orange)

BH #CAD62STST001 • MFR #MMD62-ST-ST-001
Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex ST Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.28', Orange)
Key Features
  • 62.5µm Core
  • 125µm Cladding
  • Duplex ST to Duplex ST Connectors
  • OFNR Jacket
Transmit more of your data at high speeds with the Duplex ST to Duplex ST Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 3.28' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 62.5μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with two ST duplex connectors, offering a twist-lock design for reliable and durable connections. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 Weeks
$16.49
Ask Our Experts
800.606.6969
See any errors on this page? Let us know