Camplex Simplex ST to SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (16.4', Aqua)

BH #CAS50STSC005 • MFR #MMS50-ST-SC-005
Camplex
Camplex Simplex ST to SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (16.4', Aqua)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$6.99

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Boruch Berman, B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

877.818.2218

Camplex MMS50-ST-SC-005 Overview

The Camplex Simplex ST to SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (16.4') is manufactured with high quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features aqua OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

10 Gb/s application support
Simplex cable is joined together in a zip-cord style for easy separation
Features a laser-optimized 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding
Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex MMS50-ST-SC-005 Specs

ConnectorsST to SC
Fiber Type50/125µm Multimode
Length16.4' (5 m)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close