Camplex Simplex ST to SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (16.4', Orange)

Camplex Simplex ST to SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (16.4', Orange)

Camplex Simplex ST to SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (16.4', Orange)

B&H # CAS62STSC005 MFR # MMS62-ST-SC-005
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Product Highlights

  • Patch Multimode Network Devices
  • Multimode, Simplex Cords
  • Orange OFNR Jackets
  • Fully Tested for Reliable Performance

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $6.77

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

Manufactured with high quality components, the 16.4' Camplex Simplex ST to SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed to offer reliable performance. This fiber optic patch cable features orange OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding
Simplex Multimode Fiber
Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-speed network devices and interconnection of fiber optic AV transmission systems
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
In the Box
Camplex Simplex ST to SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (16.4', Orange)
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connectors ST to SC
    Fiber Type 62.5/125µm Multimode
    Length 16.4' (5 m)
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.