Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 98.42')

BH #CAMD9LCLC030 • MFR #SMD9-LC-LC-030
Camplex
Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 98.42')
Key Features
  • 9µm Core
  • 125µm Cladding
  • Duplex LC to Duplex LC Connectors
  • OFNR Jacket
Transmit your data at high speeds and at longer distances with the Duplex LC to Duplex LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 98.42' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 9μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with two LC duplex connectors, providing a pull-proof design. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.
More on the Way
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$37.95

Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 98.42')

Camplex SMD9-LC-LC-030 Overview

Transmit your data at high speeds and at longer distances with the Duplex LC to Duplex LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 98.42' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 9μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with two LC duplex connectors, providing a pull-proof design. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.

Features a 9μm core and 125μm cladding
Duplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMD9-LC-LC-030 Specs

ConnectorsDuplex LC to Duplex LC
Fiber Type9/125µm Singlemode
Length98.42' (30 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.505 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)10.05 x 7.9 x 1.6"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close