Camplex Duplex SC to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 9.84')

Camplex Duplex SC to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 9.84')

Camplex Duplex SC to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 9.84')

B&H # CAMD9SCSC003 MFR # SMD9-SC-SC-003
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
Shipping Charges Apply Free Store Pick Up

You can order this item today and pick it up at the B&H NYC Superstore during regular business hours.

Store Schedule Get Directions

Product Highlights

  • 9µm Core
  • 125µm Cladding
  • Duplex SC to Duplex SC Connectors
  • OFNR Jacket
  • Ceramic Ferrules
Show moreShow less

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $16.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

Transmit your data at high speeds and at longer distances with the Duplex SC to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 9.84' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 9μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with two SC duplex connectors, providing a push-pull design for quick installations. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.

Features a 9μm core and 125μm cladding
Duplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
In the Box
Camplex Duplex SC to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 9.84')
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connectors Duplex SC to Duplex SC
    Fiber Type 9/125µm Singlemode
    Length 9.84' (3 m)
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.