Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 16.4')

BH #CAMD9STSC005 • MFR #SMD9-ST-SC-005
Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 16.4')
Key Features
  • 9µm Core
  • 125µm Cladding
  • Duplex ST to Duplex SC Connectors
  • OFNR Jacket
Transmit your data at high speeds and at longer distances with the Duplex ST to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 16.4' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 9μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with an ST duplex connector on one side and the other end features an SC duplex connector. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.

Camplex SMD9-ST-SC-005 Overview

Transmit your data at high speeds and at longer distances with the Duplex ST to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 16.4' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 9μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with an ST duplex connector on one side and the other end features an SC duplex connector. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.

Features a 9μm core and 125μm cladding
Duplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMD9-ST-SC-005 Specs

Key Specs
Connector 1
ST
Connector 2
SC
Cable Length
16.4' / 5 m
Fiber Type
Single Mode (Yellow)
General
Connector 1
ST
Connector 2
SC
Cable Length
16.4' / 5 m
Fiber Type
Single Mode (Yellow)
Core Size
9 µm
Return Loss
< 65 dB
Attenuation
0.3 dB/km @ 1310 nm
0.3 dB/km @ 1550 nm
Bend Radius
3.1" / 80 mm
Physical and Environmental
Operating Temperature
-4 to 176°F / -20 to 80°C
Safety Certification
OFNR
Packaging Info
Package Weight
0.05 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)
6.5 x 6.5 x 0.45"

Camplex SMD9-ST-SC-005 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know