Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 16.4')

BH #CAMD9STST005 • MFR #SMD9-ST-ST-005
Camplex
Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 16.4')
Key Features
  • 9µm Core
  • 125µm Cladding
  • Duplex ST to Duplex ST Connectors
  • OFNR Jacket
Transmit your data at high speeds and at longer distances with the Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 16.4' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 9μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with two ST duplex connectors, offering a twist-lock design for reliable and durable connections. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$18.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex SMD9-ST-ST-005 Overview

Transmit your data at high speeds and at longer distances with the Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 16.4' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 9μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with two ST duplex connectors, offering a twist-lock design for reliable and durable connections. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.

Features a 9μm core and 125μm cladding
Duplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMD9-ST-ST-005 Specs

ConnectorsDuplex ST to Duplex ST
Fiber Type9/125µm Singlemode
Length16.4' (5 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.15 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)6 x 5.9 x 1"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close