Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 656.16')

Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 656.16')

Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 656.16')

B&H # CAMD9STST200 MFR # SMD9-ST-ST-200
Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 656.16')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 3-7 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • 9µm Core
  • 125µm Cladding
  • Duplex ST to Duplex ST Connectors
  • OFNR Jacket
  • Ceramic Ferrules
Show moreShow less

You Pay: $132.34

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

Transmit your data at high speeds and at longer distances with the Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 656.16' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 9μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with two ST duplex connectors, offering a twist-lock design for reliable and durable connections. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.

Features a 9μm core and 125μm cladding
Duplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
In the Box
Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 656.16')
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connectors Duplex ST to Duplex ST
    Fiber Type 9/125µm Singlemode
    Length 656.16' (200 m)

    Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 656.16') Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.