Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (32.8', Yellow)

BH #CAMS9LCLC010 • MFR #SMS9-LC-LC-010
Camplex
Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (32.8', Yellow)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$12.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-010 Overview

The 32.8' Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-010 Specs

ConnectorsLC to LC
Fiber Type9/125µm Singlemode
Length32.8' (10 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.1 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)6 x 5.9 x 0.6"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close