Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (328.1', Yellow)

BH #CAMS9LCLC100 • MFR #SMS9-LC-LC-100
Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (328.1', Yellow)
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 Weeks
$68.49

Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-100 Overview

The 328.1' Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-100 Specs

Key Specs
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
LC
Cable Length
328.1' / 100 m
Fiber Type
Single Mode
General
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
LC
Cable Length
328.1' / 100 m
Fiber Type
Single Mode
Core Size
9 µm

Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-100 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know

Can you send video over this cable with a Fiber ...

Can you send video over this cable with a Fiber Optic Converter?
Asked by: David
The Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (328.1', Yellow) BH #CAMS9LCLC100 does support video transfer. It must be connected to equipment that is rated for video transmission.
Answered by: Luis F
Date published: 2024-05-15
  • y_2024, m_6, d_23, h_7CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.42
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_993004, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=HAS_STAFF_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_bhphotovideo