Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (656.2', Yellow)

BH #CAMS9LCLC200 • MFR #SMS9-LC-LC-200
Camplex
Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (656.2', Yellow)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$104.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Sales and export of this item to China, Russia, and Venezuela are prohibited.
Victor R., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-200 Overview

The 656.2' Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-200 Specs

ConnectorsLC to LC
Fiber Type9/125µm Singlemode
Length656.16' (200 m)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close