Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (984.3', Yellow)

BH #CAMS9LCLC300 • MFR #SMS9-LC-LC-300
Camplex
Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (984.3', Yellow)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$128.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (984.3', Yellow)

Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-300 Overview

The 984.3' Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-300 Specs

ConnectorsLC to LC
Fiber Type9/125µm Singlemode
Length984.25' (300 m)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close