Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (1968.5', Yellow)

BH #CAMS9LCLC600 • MFR #SMS9-LC-LC-600
Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (1968.5', Yellow)
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 Weeks
No Store Display
$258.49
$44/mo. suggested payments for 6 Mos.
with the credit card.§ 
or Save the Tax with the credit card. 

Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-600 Overview

The 1968.5' Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-600 Specs

Key Specs
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
LC
Cable Length
1968.5' / 600 m
Fiber Type
Single Mode
General
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
LC
Cable Length
1968.5' / 600 m
Fiber Type
Single Mode
Core Size
9 µm

Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-600 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know