Camplex Simplex SC to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.28', Yellow)

BH #CAMS9SCSC001 • MFR #SMS9-SC-SC-001
Camplex
Camplex Simplex SC to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.28', Yellow)
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$7.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex SMS9-SC-SC-001 Overview

The 3.28' Camplex Simplex SC to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMS9-SC-SC-001 Specs

ConnectorsSC to SC
Fiber Type9/125µm Singlemode
Length3.28' (1 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.01 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)7 x 5 x 0.01"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close