Camplex Simplex ST to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow)

BH #CAMS9STSC001 • MFR #SMS9-ST-SC-001

Camplex SMS9-ST-SC-001 Overview

The 3.3' Camplex Simplex ST to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMS9-ST-SC-001 Specs

Key Specs
Connector 1
ST
Connector 2
SC
Cable Length
3.3' / 1 m
Fiber Type
Single Mode
General
Connector 1
ST
Connector 2
SC
Cable Length
3.3' / 1 m
Fiber Type
Single Mode
Core Size
9 µm
Packaging Info
Package Weight
0.05 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)
10 x 5 x 0.5"

Camplex SMS9-ST-SC-001 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know