Camplex Simplex ST to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.8', Yellow)

BH #CAMS9STSC003 • MFR #SMS9-ST-SC-003
Camplex
Camplex Simplex ST to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.8', Yellow)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$8.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex Simplex ST to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.8', Yellow)

Camplex SMS9-ST-SC-003 Overview

The 9.8' Camplex Simplex ST to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMS9-ST-SC-003 Specs

ConnectorsST to SC
Fiber Type9/125µm Singlemode
Length9.84' (3 m)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close