Camplex Simplex ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (32.8', Yellow)

BH #CAMS9STST010 • MFR #SMS9-ST-ST-010
Camplex Simplex ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (32.8', Yellow)
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 Weeks
Free Shipping for this Item
Ask an Expert
800.606.6969

Camplex SMS9-ST-ST-010 Overview

The 32.8' Camplex Simplex ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMS9-ST-ST-010 Specs

Key Specs
Connector 1
ST
Connector 2
ST
Cable Length
32.8' / 10 m
Fiber Type
Single Mode
General
Connector 1
ST
Connector 2
ST
Cable Length
32.8' / 10 m
Fiber Type
Single Mode
Core Size
9 µm
Packaging Info
Package Weight
0.1 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)
9.5 x 6.75 x 0.25"

Camplex SMS9-ST-ST-010 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know