Camplex Simplex ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 492.12')

Camplex Simplex ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 492.12')

Camplex Simplex ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 492.12')

B&H # CAMS9STST150 MFR # SMS9-ST-ST-150
Camplex Simplex ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 492.12')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 3-7 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping

You Pay: $61.31

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The Camplex Simplex ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (492.12') is manufactured with high quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features Yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Connectors ST to ST
Fiber Type 9/125µm Singlemode
Length 492.12' (150 m)

Camplex Simplex ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 492.12') Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.