Camplex Simplex ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (492.1', Yellow)

BH #CAMS9STST150 • MFR #SMS9-ST-ST-150
Camplex Simplex ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (492.1', Yellow)
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 Weeks
$85.95
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.

Camplex SMS9-ST-ST-150 Overview

The 492.1' Camplex Simplex ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMS9-ST-ST-150 Specs

Connectors
ST to ST
Fiber Type
9/125µm Singlemode
Length
492.12' (150 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight
2.35 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)
9.2 x 9.15 x 4.6"

Camplex SMS9-ST-ST-150 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know