Camplex Simplex ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (1476.4', Yellow)

BH #CAMS9STST450 • MFR #SMS9-ST-ST-450
Camplex
Camplex Simplex ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (1476.4', Yellow)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$367.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Sales and export of this item to China, Russia, and Venezuela are prohibited.
Akiva M., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

877.818.2218

Camplex SMS9-ST-ST-450 Overview

The 1476.4' Camplex Simplex ST to ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMS9-ST-ST-450 Specs

ConnectorsST to ST
Fiber Type9/125µm Singlemode
Length1476.38' (450 m)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close