Camplex Multimode Simplex LC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter

Camplex Multimode Simplex LC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter

Camplex Multimode Simplex LC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter

B&H # CAFOALCSCSM MFR # FOA-LC-SC-SM
Camplex Multimode Simplex LC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 3-7 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping

You Pay: $45.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

Camplex Multimode Simplex LC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter is designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features a durable nickel alignment sleeve, which provides precision alignment and long life.

Used to connect simplex LC to simplex SC Multimode fiber cables
Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
Nickel sleeve ensures durability and long life
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Connectors LC to SC
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.04 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 1.3 x 0.7 x 0.6"

Camplex Multimode Simplex LC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.