Camplex Multimode Simplex LC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter

Camplex Multimode Simplex LC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter

Camplex Multimode Simplex LC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter

B&H # CAFOALCSCSM MFR # FOA-LC-SC-SM
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $45.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex FOA-LC-SC-SM overview

  • 1Description

Camplex Multimode Simplex LC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter is designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features a durable nickel alignment sleeve, which provides precision alignment and long life.

Used to connect simplex LC to simplex SC Multimode fiber cables
Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
Nickel sleeve ensures durability and long life
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

Camplex FOA-LC-SC-SM specs

Connectors LC to SC
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.04 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 1.3 x 0.7 x 0.6"

Camplex FOA-LC-SC-SM reviews

Be the first to review this item

Camplex FOA-LC-SC-SM Q&A

See any errors on this page? Let us know.