Camplex 6' Lemo FMW to Duplex LC Fiber Inline Breakout Cable

BH #CAFMWLCBO006 • MFR #HF-FMWLC-BO-006
Camplex
Camplex 6' Lemo FMW to Duplex LC Fiber Inline Breakout Cable
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$692.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex 6' Lemo FMW to Duplex LC Fiber Inline Breakout Cable

Barry Z., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex HF-FMWLC-BO-006 Overview

The 6’ Lemo FMW to Duplex LC Fiber Inline Breakout Cable from Camplex is an internal distribution breakout cable. It is a pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cable with a LEMO 3K.93C connector feeding out to duplex LC optical connectors. This breakout series cable is UPC machine polished to meet all SMPTE 304M/311M standards.

The cable is standardized by SMPTE for HDTV Broadcast camera use. It consists of two single-mode optical fibers with LC connectors. This general purpose cable is used for studios and light to medium field use. A flexible PVC blend jacket allows for ease of use within the studio.

Note:
This cable does not carry power.
Assembled with SMPTE cable & LEMO and Senko connectors
Industry standard cable
Terminations by LEMO trained technicians
Fiber optic assemblies 100% tested for attenuation and back reflection
SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant
Stainless steel assemblies
Rubber dust caps
19.4 Mb/s to 3 Gb/s transport rate
Machine polished fiber contacts
Low insertion and return loss

Camplex HF-FMWLC-BO-006 Specs

General
Connector 1FMW
Connector 2LC
Coupling TypeLEMO (SMPTE)
Cable Length6' / 1.8 m
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.7 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)11 x 11 x 1.5"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close