Camplex 6" Lemo FXW to Duplex LC Fiber & 6-Pin Reverse Gender Chassis Mount Inline Breakout Cable

Camplex 6" Lemo FXW to Duplex LC Fiber & 6-Pin Reverse Gender Chassis Mount Inline Breakout Cable

Camplex 6" Lemo FXW to Duplex LC Fiber & 6-Pin Reverse Gender Chassis Mount Inline Breakout Cable

B&H # CAFXWBP8LC06 MFR # HF-FXWBP8LC-06IN
Camplex 6" Lemo FXW to Duplex LC Fiber & 6-Pin Reverse Gender Chassis Mount Inline Breakout Cable

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 3-7 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping

You Pay: $448.09

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The Camplex 6" Lemo FXW to Duplex LC Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Reverse Gender Chassis Mount Inline Breakout Cable is a certified multistage machine polished cable exceeding SMPTE specifications. It is an internal distribution breakout cable for panel mounting in blank panels or as a replacement in hybrid devices. This pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cable features LEMO 3K.93C connectors feeding out to both Duplex LC optical connectors and a reverse gender, chassis mount 6-Pin AMP connector for power. It is suitable for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters, and wall boxes.

Assembled with premium flexible US SMPTE standard studio broadcast cable, this composite cable integrates the power line for TV camera, control line, and optical fiber for video and audio transmission. The cable is standardized by SMPTE for HDTV broadcast camera use. It consists of 2 single-mode optical fibers, and four 20 AWG and two 24 AWG tinned copper conductors cabled around a steel strength element, with an overall tinned copper braid. This general purpose cable is used for studios, patching, and light to medium field use. A flexible PVC blend jacket allows for ease of use within the studio.

Assembled with premium SMPTE cable and LEMO and Senko connectors
Industry standard cable
Terminations by LEMO trained technicians
Electrical assemblies 100% tested for continuity and short circuits
Fiber optic assemblies 100% tested for attenuation and back reflection
SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant
Stainless steel assemblies
Rubber dust caps
19.4 Mb/s to 3 Gb/s transport speed
Machine polished fiber contacts
Low insertion and return loss
In the Box
Camplex 6" Lemo FXW to Duplex LC Fiber & 6-Pin Reverse Gender Chassis Mount Inline Breakout Cable
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connectors Lemo FXW, Duplex LC, 6-pin AMP RG
    Length 6.0" (152.4 mm)

    Camplex 6" Lemo FXW to Duplex LC Fiber & 6-Pin Reverse Gender Chassis Mount Inline Breakout Cable Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.