Camplex OpticalCON DUO to Singlemode OpticalCON DUO Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel (1000')

BH #CAHFTROC2S1K • MFR #HF-TROC2S-1000
Camplex
Camplex OpticalCON DUO to Singlemode OpticalCON DUO Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel (1000')
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$1,754.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex OpticalCON DUO to Singlemode OpticalCON DUO Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel (1000')

Harry S., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.482.8143

Camplex HF-TROC2S-1000 Overview

Camplex OpticalCON DUO to Singlemode OpticalCON DUO Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel is 1000' long and is designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in Hybrid Fiber Systems' fiber optic lab.

This cable reel uses Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system. OpticalCON ADVANCED further enhances the original opticalCON making it more robust by adding lockable and water proofed metal caps as well as rubber guards. The cable strain relief improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use.

OpticalCON assemblies are inter-fermetrically tested to GR-326-CORE end-face standards
Machine polishing processes provide exceptionally low return loss and insertion loss
OpticalCON features a ruggedized connector body, common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system to shield against endface contamination
APC Polishing types available upon request
Machine polished and tested end faces
Tactical tight buffered PUR Cable
Optical Shutter Mechanism for added protection
Typical back reflection <-55dB
Heavy Duty Tactical Reel with Side Reel Flange (TR version only)

Camplex HF-TROC2S-1000 Specs

General
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable Length1000' / 304.8 m
Fiber TypeSingle Mode
Core Size9 µm
Return Loss-55 to -45 dB
Attenuation< 0.5 dB/km @ 1310 nm
< 0.5 dB/km @ 1550 nm
Physical and Environmental
Operating Temperature-13 to 167°F / -25 to 75°C
Packaging Info
Package Weight27.95 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)19.5 x 15.4 x 13.2"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close