Avenview 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Simplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 (49')

BH #AVFOMMSSC215 • MFR #FO-MMS-SC-SC-15
Avenview
Avenview 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Simplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 (49')
Key Features
  • 10Gb Application Support
  • Supports LED & VCSEL Laser Light Sources
The 49' 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Simplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 from Avenview is tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. The cable features SC connectors with keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels. These SC connectors are easier to use than the twist-style ST connectors in compact spaces. The SC cable has a 2.5mm ferrule and molded housing for protection. Typical matched SC connectors are rated for 1000 mating cycles and have an insertion loss of 0.25 dB. This SC connector has square snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed. The cable can be applied in high-density connections, fiber extenders, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, active device termination, the military industry, telecommunication networks, MAN, WAN, and for testing solutions.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-3 business days
$34.95
Save the Tax with the credit card. 
Ask Our Experts
800.606.6969
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS