Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex SC Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit

Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex SC Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit

Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex SC Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit

B&H # LYLCSCSM0.5M MFR # LC/SC SIM 0.5M
Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex SC Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Shipping Charges Apply
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay:  $30.40

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex SC Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit includes a 19.6” single mode fiber cable and a gender change adapter. It allows the use of an SC fiber connection on the OTX 1810 3GHz SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter. The adapter cable introduces less than 0.25 dB attenuation.

In the Box
Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex SC Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit
  • 19.6" Singlemode Fiber Cable
  • SC Gender Change Adapter
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable Length 19.6" (50.0 cm)
    Weight 1.7 oz (50.0 g)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.03 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.5 x 6.614 x 0.236"

    Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex SC Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.