Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex SC Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit

Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex SC Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit

Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex SC Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit

B&H # LYLCSCSM0.5M MFR # LC/SC SIM 0.5M

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0 VA Sales Tax Collected on This Item
$30.40
Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Lynx Technik AG LC/SC SIM 0.5M overview

  • 1Description

The Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex SC Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit includes a 19.6” single mode fiber cable and a gender change adapter. It allows the use of an SC fiber connection on the OTX 1810 3GHz SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter. The adapter cable introduces less than 0.25 dB attenuation.

In the Box
Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex SC Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit
  • 19.6" Singlemode Fiber Cable
  • SC Gender Change Adapter
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Lynx Technik AG LC/SC SIM 0.5M specs

    Cable Length 19.6" (50.0 cm)
    Weight 1.7 oz (50.0 g)
    Packaging Infoerasrsctybxtvzvyyucude
    Package Weight 0.03 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.5 x 6.614 x 0.236"

    Lynx Technik AG LC/SC SIM 0.5M reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    Lynx Technik AG LC/SC SIM 0.5M Q&A

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.