NTW net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable OS1 Single Mode 9/125 (9.9', Yellow)

NTW net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable OS1 Single Mode 9/125 (9.9', Yellow)

NTW net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable OS1 Single Mode 9/125 (9.9', Yellow)

B&H # NTKLCLC10SDR MFR # NLKLCLC-10SDR
NTW net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable OS1 Single Mode 9/125 (9.9', Yellow)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

Product Highlights

  • 9 Core Size
  • 125 Cladding Size
  • OS1 Single Mode
  • Yellow Jacket Color
  • Special Clip Design
  • Slim Line Design
Show moreShow less
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $59.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The yellow net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable from NTW, connects all your systems together to form a network that features a special clip on the connector. Fiber cables offer reliable data transmissions and provide immunity to environmental factors such as electrical currents flowing through it. This allows the cable to be used alongside electrical equipment that can cause electromagnetic interference. Its core is 9 microns with a cladding of 125 microns and is wrapped with a riser rated jacket in a slim line design. This single mode cable transmits data one way and is 3 meters long.

This cable features the net-Lock clip, which requires an optional key insert that offers different ways to remove the LC connector from its port that comes in two types. The first type is a butterfly design that is hand releasable. The second is a locking key insert which requires an extraction tool to release the connector that prevents accidental and unauthorized disconnects.

UPC: 678138550089
In the Box
NTW net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable OS1 Single Mode 9/125 (9.9', Yellow)
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable Type OS1 Single Mode Optical Fiber Nonconductive Riser
    Core 9 micron
    Cladding 125 micron
    Length 9.9' / 3 m
    Jacket Yellow color
    Material Bend-insensitive Corning glass
    Connector 1 LC
    Connector 2 LC
    Dimensions (WxHxD) 118.8 x 0.5 x 0.5" / 301.8 x 1.3 x 1.1 cm
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.