MuxLab Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit

BH #MUMHDMI4KEK • MFR #500461
MuxLab
MuxLab Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
On Display in Store
$684.95
$58/mo. suggested payments
with 12 Mos. Promo Financing* 
Morty M., B&H TV and Entertainment Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.304.5407

MuxLab 500461 Overview

The MuxLab Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit allows an HDMI source such as a Blu-ray player to be extended to a monitor or projector via a dual LC fiber connection. This HDMI 1.4a compliant kit supports resolutions up to 3840 X 2160 and 7.1-channel audio. Each HDMI dongle features a compact design at 2.76' long.

Supports 4K at 24, 25, and 30 Hz
HDMI 1.4a and HDCP support
Distance up to 984' using LC Duplex multimode 50/125 µm OM3 fiber cable
Metallic enclosure for better heat dissipation
Power using micro USB connector
UPC: 627699004616

MuxLab 500461 Specs

HDMIHDMI 1.4a (3D)
Devices SupportedDVD/Blu-Ray, plasma, projectors, monitors, TV, PC, laptops
TransmissionTransparent to the user
Frequency340 MHz
Connectors1 x HDMI Type A male (on each dongle)
1 x LC Duplex (on each dongle)
1 x Micro-USB female (on each dongle)
Resolution480i to 1080p at 50/60 FPS
1080p at 24/50/60 FPS
3840 X 2160 at 24/25/30 FPS
VGA to UXGA
Color Support8, 10, and 12-bit
AudioLPCM 7.1-channel, Dolby TrueHD, and DTS-HD Master Audio
HDCPRevision 1.3
Fiber Cable SupportedLC Duplex multimode 50/125 µm OM3 fiber cable
Distance SupportedUp to 984' (300 m) using OM3 multimode fiber cable
PowerMicro-USB (optional power supply only needed if device doesn't have a USB Port or if the USB Port doesn't provide sufficient power)
TemperatureOperating: 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C)
Storage: -4 to 140°F (-20 to 60°C)
Humidity: Up to 90% non-condensing
EnclosureMetal
RegulatoryFCC, CE, RoHS
Dimensions (LxWxD)2.76 x 0.79 x 0.31" (70 x 20 x 8 mm)
Weight0.29 lb (0.13 kg)
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.3 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)6.1 x 1.2 x 0.5"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close