Shinybow SB-6531KIT 4K UHD HDMI over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic Extender Kit

Shinybow SB-6531KIT 4K UHD HDMI over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic Extender Kit

Shinybow SB-6531KIT 4K UHD HDMI over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic Extender Kit

B&H # SHSB6531KIT MFR # SB-6531 KIT
Shinybow SB-6531KIT 4K UHD HDMI over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic Extender Kit

Close

Now Viewing:

Back-Ordered
Expected availability: Mar 31, 2017
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $349.00

OR
Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The SB-6531KIT 4K UHD HDMI over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic Extender Kit from Shinybow includes a compact transmitter and receiver that allow you to send uncompressed HDMI signals up to 984' over multimode duplex LC fiber optic cable. It is ideal for remote camera shoots, digital projection system, HDTV streams to multiple locations, and other applications using HDMI equipment that require long cable runs. The transmitter and receiver utilize simplified LC connectors and are powered over USB. Two USB power cables and one external USB power supply are included. The external power supply can be used to power either the transmitter or receiver for source/display devices that do not have a USB port.

Key Features
  • Extend HDMI signals up to 984' over duplex LC multimode fiber optic cables
  • Supports Ultra HD resolutions and HD resolutions up to 720p/1080i/1080p at 60 Hz
  • Uncompressed video and audio for no quality loss
  • Supports DDC/EDID/HDCP transmission
  • Compact form factor for ease of use and installation
  • Transmitter and receiver powered from USB port (500mAh)
  • Power/link LED indicator light
  • Two USB charging cables and one USB power supply included
In the Box
Shinybow SB-6531KIT 4K UHD HDMI over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic Extender Kit
  • SB-6531T HDMI to Fiber Transmitter
  • SB-6531R Fiber to HDMI Receiver
  • 2 x USB Power Cable
  • 5 VDC USB Power Supply
  • Limited 3-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Interface Transmitter
    Input: 1 x HDMI, male
    Output: 1 x Fiber (multimode duplex LC)

    Receiver
    Input: 1 x Fiber (multimode duplex LC)
    Output: 1 x HDMI, male
    Fiber Wavelength 850 nm
    Fiber Distance Support OM1 (62.5/125 μm) Cable: 108' (33 m)
    OM2 (50/125/62.5 μm) Cable: 270' (82 m)
    OM3 (50/125 μm) Cable: 984' (300 m)
    Protocols and Standards Compliance DDC, EDID, HDCP
    Power Input USB (On transmitter and receiver)
    Power Consumption 5 VDC, 0.3 A
    Operating Temperature 32 to 140°F (0 to 60°C)
    Relative Humidity 0 to 95%, Non-condensing
    Dimensions 2.6 x 0.9 x 0.4" (6.6 x 2.4 x 1.1 cm)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.8 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 6.2 x 3.5 x 2.7"

    Shinybow SB-6531KIT 4K UHD HDMI over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic Extender Kit Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.