Shinybow SB-6531KIT 4K HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender Kit

Shinybow SB-6531KIT 4K HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender Kit

Shinybow SB-6531KIT 4K HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender Kit

B&H # SHSB6531KIT MFR # SB-6531 KIT
In Stock
Order in the next 0:00:00 to ship today

Product Highlights

  • 4K, 1080p HDMI Signal Extender
  • Transmits 4K UHD up to 984 Feet
  • TX & RX Set with Double LC Connectors
  • True DDC/EDID/HDCP Support over Fiber
  • Power Both Units via Included USB Cables
  • Power Supply Included for Either Unit
  • Ultra-Compact Form Factor
Show moreShow less
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $349.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The SB-6531KIT 4K HDMI over Fiber Optic Extender Kit from Shinybow consists of a compact transmitter and receiver for sending uncompressed HDMI signals up to 984' over multi-mode, duplex LC fiber optic cable. Designed for long cable runs, this kit is suited for remote camera shoots, digital projection systems, HDTV streams to multiple locations, and other HDMI applications. The SB-6531KIT supports up to 4K2K 30, HDCP-compliant, uncompressed HD video. This extender system supports DDC, EDI, and HDCP communication, and is compatible with an array of audio formats.

The SB-6531KIT transmitter and receiver have simplified LC connectors, and are powered using the included USB cables. An external USB power supply is included for using either component with a source or display device lacking a USB port.

Features
  • Extend HDMI signals up to 984' over duplex LC multi-mode fiber optic cables
  • Supports 4K2K Ultra HD, and HD resolutions up to 1080p60
  • Uncompressed video and audio transmission
  • Supports DDC/EDID/HDCP transmission
  • Transmitter and receiver powered via USB port, or power one component using included power supply
  • Ultra-compact form factor
In the Box
Shinybow SB-6531KIT 4K HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender Kit
  • 2 x USB 2.0 Type-A to Micro-USB Power Cables (36")
  • USB 2.0 Type-A to Micro-USB Power Cable (16")
  • 5 VDC USB Power Supply
  • Limited 3-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Extender Type HDMI over fiber optic cable
    Interface Transmitter
    Input: 1 x HDMI, male
    Output: 1 x Fiber (multi-mode duplex LC)

    Receiver
    Input: 1 x Fiber (multi-mode duplex LC)
    Output: 1 x HDMI, male
    Input Signal HDMI
    Signal Support HDMI 1.4a, HDCP compliant
    Video Support 4K2K 30
    1920 x 1200
    1080p60
    Audio Support Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital Plus
    DTS, DTS-ES 6.1, DTS-HD, DTS-HD-HRA, DTS-HD Master, (PCM 2Ch)
    Color Spaces 4:4:4, 4:2:0, 4:0:0
    Fiber Connector Double LC receptacle
    Maximum Transfer Distance OM1 Fiber: 108' (33 m)
    OM2 Fiber: 270' (82 m)
    OM3 Fiber: 984' (300 m)
    Operating Temperature Range 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C)
    Storage Temperature -4 to 185°F (-20 to 85°C)
    Relative Humidity 0 to 90%, non-condensing
    Operating Voltage 5 VDC
    Power Supply 5 VDC, 0.85 A (50/60 Hz, 100~240 VAC)
    Dimensions 3.1 x 0.8 x 0.4" (7.9 x 2.0 x 1.0 cm)
    Weight 3.5 oz (0.1 kg)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.8 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 6.2 x 3.5 x 2.7"
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.