New! Video Chat Connect with a Pro Video Expert – Live

Tactical Fiber Systems CamLink Plus Fiber Transmission System Cable Reel with Built-In 3G-HD/SD-SDI Transmitter & Receiver (LC Connector, 1 Fiber, Single Mode, 1000')

BH #TACLPLUS1000 • MFR #CLPLUS1000
Tactical Fiber Systems
Tactical Fiber Systems CamLink Plus Fiber Transmission System Cable Reel with Built-In 3G-HD/SD-SDI Transmitter & Receiver (LC Connector, 1 Fiber, Single Mode, 1000')
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$2,465.25
$206/mo. suggested payments for 12 Mos.
with the credit card.§ 
or Save the Tax with the credit card. 

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Tactical Fiber Systems CLPLUS1000 Overview

A 3G-HD/SD-SDI fiber converter/transmitter installed and protected within the cable reel hub sends video with or without embedded audio over a single core tactical fiber cable. Two BNC connectors for video input and loop-out are conveniently located on the cable-reel hub for connection to camera and accessories. Up to 300 feet of conventional coax cable can also be used to connect camera to the Camlink Reel as desired.
On the Studio side, a 3G-HD/SD-SDI fiber converter/receiver powered by an AC/DC power supply delivers perfect HD/SD-SDI to video switchers or other devices via TWO redundant BNC connectors. The CamLink Plus system featuring TFS DuraTAC stainless steel armored cable and Magnum connectors is a highly durable cost effective solution for producers using wireless intercoms or when intercoms are not required.

UPC: 815915021275

Tactical Fiber Systems CLPLUS1000 Specs

General
Device TypeVideo/audio extender
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate2.97 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 850-1610 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance1000 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces3G-SDI input - BNC
3G-SDI output - BNC
Miscellaneous
Included Accessories15000 mAh battery, cable reel, battery charger
Cables Included1 x fiber optic cable - 1000 ft
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Installed Qty2
Voltage RequiredAC 120 V / DC 12 V
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature14 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Packaging Info
Package Weight19.13 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)15 x 14.6 x 10.4"

Tactical Fiber Systems CLPLUS1000 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close