ATTO Technology 40GB Ethernet QSFP Transceiver (Up to 98')

BH #ATQSFP040R00 • MFR #QSFP-0040-R00
ATTO Technology
ATTO Technology 40GB Ethernet QSFP Transceiver (Up to 98')
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$414.00
$69/mo. suggested payments.*
with 6 Mos. Promo Financing

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Victor R., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

ATTO Technology QSFP-0040-R00 Overview

You're working in a high-performance environment with state-of-the-art computer components - you need to trust that your cables are reliable. ATTO's engineering team rigorously tests and qualifies our cables to ensure the best quality available. ATTO cables and accessories are premium-quality, professional-grade products available to fit multiple application needs. Other lesser quality cables, terminators or accessories can cause data integrity and performance problems. Trust ATTO cables for your needs. You trust ATTO for your storage connectivity; don't overlook the importance of choosing cables. Choose ATTO for all of your cabling needs.

ATTO Technology QSFP-0040-R00 Specs

Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology40GBase-X
Maximum Distance Supported98.43 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close