MuxLab 6G-SDI over Multi-Mode Fiber Extender Kit (1300')

MuxLab 6G-SDI over Multi-Mode Fiber Extender Kit (1300')

MuxLab 6G-SDI over Multi-Mode Fiber Extender Kit (1300')

B&H # MU6GSDIEOFK MFR # 500732
MuxLab 6G-SDI over Multi-Mode Fiber Extender Kit (1300')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $2,145.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The 6G-SDI Extender over Fiber Optic is a unique solution from MuxLab for extending SDI cameras or other SDI sources in up to 4K resolutions. This product allows for versatile combinations of sources, such as one 6G-SDI source, two 3G-SDI sources, or four HDSDI sources.

Key Features
  • Accepts up to four HD-SDI feeds, two 3G-SDI feeds or one 6G-SDI feed
  • Supports all 6G channel configurations (1, 2, or 4 BNC)
  • Automatic SDI Link recognition and configuration
  • USB interface for diagnostics and field upgradable firmware
  • Standard SFP+ module for optical fiber interface, or other media
  • Heavy duty aluminum casing
  • Supports RS232 pass-through
UPC: 627699007327
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Generalzfwwrbdwwexbreayzruvzufsfwyvry
Device Type Video/audio/serial extender
Form Factor External
Color Black
Localization United Kingdom, United States, Europe
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Max Transfer Distance 1310 ft
Features 4K resolution support
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 6G-SDI - BNC x 5
1 x RS-232
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Installed Qty 2
Dimensions & Weight
Width 4.3 in
Depth 4.3 in
Height 1 in

MuxLab 6G-SDI over Multi-Mode Fiber Extender Kit (1300') Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know. zfwwrbdwwexbreayzruvzufsfwyvry