Neutrik opticalCON DUO Coupler LC-Duplex over Single-Mode PC

BH #NENAO2SH1WA • MFR #NAO2S-H1W-A
Neutrik
Neutrik opticalCON DUO Coupler LC-Duplex over Single-Mode PC
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
On Display in Store
$364.05
$61/mo. suggested payments.*
with 6 Mos. Promo Financing

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Bruce M., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Neutrik NAO2S-H1W-A Overview

Key Features

  • Weatherproof opticalCON DUO coupler LC-Duplex for cable extensions with 4 copper wires

Neutrik NAO2S-H1W-A Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork coupler
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Plated ConnectorBronze
FeaturesIndoor, weather-resistant, ceramic sleeve
ColorBlue
Connectivity
CONNECTOR2 x LC/PC single-mode - female
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/PC single-mode - female
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-22 °F
Max Operating Temperature176 °F
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.7 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)9.5 x 3.8 x 2.2"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close