DIGITAL FORECAST Bridge M_OTR Mini SDI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit

BH #DIMOTRS • MFR #M_OTRS
DIGITAL FORECAST
DIGITAL FORECAST Bridge M_OTR Mini SDI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit
Key Features
  • Supports SD, HD, and 3G-SDI Standards
  • Two SDI Channels from TX to RX
  • Return SDI Feed from RX to TX
  • Single-Mode Fiber Transmission
Show More
If you need to transmit SDI signals long distances, the Digital Forecast Bridge M_OTR Mini SDI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit has you covered. Using the single-mode fiber optic protocol, this kit can successfully transmit three video signals up to six miles over a single cable. The kit itself is comprised of a transmitter and a receiver. Two SDI streams can be sent from the transmitter to the receiver, and one separate return SDI stream can be sent back to the transmitter from the receiver, eliminating the need for more units and cables. Universal power supplies for both units are included.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$827.00
$69/mo. suggested payments.*
with 12 Mos. Promo Financing
Barry Z., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

866.264.7509

DIGITAL FORECAST M_OTR Overview

If you need to transmit SDI signals long distances, the Digital Forecast Bridge M_OTR Mini SDI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit has you covered. Using the single-mode fiber optic protocol, this kit can successfully transmit three video signals up to six miles over a single cable. The kit itself is comprised of a transmitter and a receiver. Two SDI streams can be sent from the transmitter to the receiver, and one separate return SDI stream can be sent back to the transmitter from the receiver, eliminating the need for more units and cables. Universal power supplies for both units are included.

UPC: 704006295339

DIGITAL FORECAST M_OTR Specs

InputsTransmitter
2 x BNC, 3G/HD/SD-SDI

Receiver
1 x SFP optical
1 x BNC, 3G/HD/SD-SDI
OutputsTransmitter
1 x SFP optical
1 x BNC, 3G/HD/SD-SDI

Receiver
2 x BNC, 3G/HD/SD-SDI
Fiber Optic SystemSingle-Mode 1310/1490/1550 nm
Maximum Transmission Distance6 mi / 10 km
SDI Format SupportSMPTE-424M: 1080p 59.94/60
SMPTE-292M: 1080p 23.98/24/25/29.97/30
SMPTE-274M: 1080i 50/59/94/60
SMPTE-296M: 720p 50/59.94/60
SMPTE-125M: NTSC/PAL
Power Supply12 VDC
Power ConsumptionNominal: 3 W
Maximum: 4 W
EnvironmentalOperating Temperature: -4 to 158°F / -20 to 70°C
Humidity: 0-95% RH, non-condensing
Dimensions2.7 x 2.3 x 0.8" / 6.8 x 5.9 x 2.0 cm (each unit)
Weight3.5 oz / 100 g
Packaging Info
Package Weight1.65 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)7.3 x 5.3 x 3.1"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close