Wohler Multi-Source Mixing Audio Monitor with Analog Interface (16 Output Controls, 1 RU)

Wohler Multi-Source Mixing Audio Monitor with Analog Interface (16 Output Controls, 1 RU)

Wohler Multi-Source Mixing Audio Monitor with Analog Interface (16 Output Controls, 1 RU)

B&H # WOIAMMIX16 MFR # IAM-MIX16
Wohler Multi-Source Mixing Audio Monitor with Analog Interface (16 Output Controls, 1 RU)

Wohler Multi-Source Mixing Audio Monitor with Analog Interface (16 Output Controls, 1 RU)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $3,215.40

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

Wohler Technologies has been in the business of in rack monitoring for over 25 years. iAM Series re-invented this critical piece of broadcast technology for the modern media enterprise.
Specifically designed for fast-paced OB, studio and live-to-air production environments, iAM-MIX provides intuitive audio signal monitoring with instant access to 8 stored configurations of any user-defined channel groups for easy navigation between up to 64 channels.
iAM-MIX comes equipped with Analog audio, AES and MADI inputs with options for 3G/HD/SD-SDI and multimode or singlemode fiber MADI interfaces and allows any source format to be routed to the front panel controls for monitoring and mixing. Individual OLED display indicators show status, presence metering and channel name ? which can be manually edited or automatically read from a network connected router.
Multiple units on the same network can be controlled via a browser-based user interface that supports fast configuration with role-based authentication to protect critical configurations. iAM-MIX is the perfect solution for any application that requires a simple, compact solution for monitoring a range of audio signals.

Key Features
  • Channel names can be displayed for each input
  • Store and retrieve presets via USB or remote software control
  • Built-in speakers, headphone jack, USB and Ethernet ports
  • A range of useful connectors, including SFP slots for future I/O support
  • Open API for remote control, logging and setup
  • Apply software feature upgrades with zero downtime
  • Compact, space-saving units
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Type Audio program monitor
Width 19 in
Depth 6 in
Height 1.8 in
Weight 4.41 lbs
Studio & Production Equipment
Features Built-in speakers
Power
Nominal Voltage AC 120/230 V
Frequency 50/60 Hz
Max Power Consumption 30 W
Low Voltage Power DC 18 V
Terminals
Terminals (1) x headphones - phone stereo 6.3 mm
(1) x USB - 4 pin USB type B
(1) x GPIO - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
(1) x network - RJ-45
(1) x MADI input - BNC
(1) x MADI output - BNC
(4) x AES / EBU output - BNC
(4) x AES / EBU input - BNC
(1) x MADI - SFP
(2) x SDI input/output - SFP
(1) x balanced audio input - 25 pin D-Sub (DB-25)
(1) x balanced audio output - XLR x 2

Wohler Multi-Source Mixing Audio Monitor with Analog Interface (16 Output Controls, 1 RU) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.