Kramer 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable (656')

Kramer 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable (656')

Kramer 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable (656')

B&H # KRC4LC4LC656 MFR # C-4LC/4LC-656
Kramer 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable (656')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

No Longer Available

Product Highlights

  • Multi-Mode 50/125μm Optical Fiber
  • PVC (OFNR) Fiber Cord
  • 7.0mm Outer Diameter
  • 850nm Operating Wavelength
  • 0.3 dB Insertion Loss
Show moreShow less
Promotion
  • 1Description

Inside the orange jacket of the 656' C-4LC/4LC 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable from Kramer you will find four color coded 50/125um simplex 2.0mm cables. On the ends of the cable you will find LC connectors designed for high-density connections often times found in SFP and SFP+ transceivers.

Quality Construction
Multi-mode optical fiber with an operating wavelength of 850nm. Sub−cables are color coded: red, green, blue, and orange, terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation and are shipped with dust caps at the ends.
Numerous Applications
Use these cables to connect our optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI, such as: 610T/R, 621T/R and 631T/R.
In the Box
Kramer 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable (656')
  • Limited 7-Year Manufacturer Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable Length 656' / 199 m
    Fiber Fiber:
    Multi-mode 50/125 μm optical fiber
    Fiber Cord:
    PVC (OFNR) 2.0 x 4
    Operating Wavelength 850 nm
    Insertion Loss 0.3 dB
    Temperature -40 to 176°F / -40 to 80°C
    Outer Diameter 0.275" / 7.0 mm
    Color Orange
    Dimensions Not specified by manufacturer
    Weight Not specified by manufacturer
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.
    szseyyqzeevdzxxv