Cisco 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

B&H # CISFP10GLR MFR # SFP-10G-LR
Cisco 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

In Stock
Order in the next 0:00:00 to ship today

Product Highlights

  • 1 x LC Duplex 10GBASE-LR Interface
  • Up to 6 Mile Networking Distance
  • 1310 nm Wavelength
  • Hot-Swappable Form Factor
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $3,995.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Cisco SFP-10G-LR overview

  • 1Description

The hot-swappable 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver from Cisco is designed to be used in Cisco Nexus 5000 and 7000 Series Switches. Once inserted, this transceiver offers a networking distance of up to 6 miles and supports 1310 nm wavelength. The transceiver also supports single-mode optical fiber media connections along with a maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbps.

Compatibility
Cisco Nexus 5000 series switches
Cisco Nexus 7000 series switches
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
UPC: 882658167126
In the Box
Cisco 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR specs

    Form Factor SFP+
    Ethernet Standards Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Ports 1 x Duplex LC
    Networking Technology 10GBASE-LR
    Transmit Power Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Receive Power Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Wavelength 1310 nm
    Maximum Networking Distance Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Maximum Data Rate 10 Gbps
    Mode Single-Mode
    Operating Mode Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Plug Type Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Power Consumption Not Specified by Manufacturer
    AC Input Power Not Specified by Manufacturer
    DC Input Power Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Dimensions (L x W x H) 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.3" / 5.6 x 1.3 x 0.8 cm
    Weight 2.65 oz / 75 g
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.04 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 3.4 x 1.6 x 0.8"

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR Q&A

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR accessories

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.