Cisco 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

B&H # CISFP10GLR MFR # SFP-10G-LR
Cisco 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

xfvwbxybucsv
Cisco 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Product Highlights

  • 1 x LC Duplex 10GBASE-LR Interface
  • Up to 6 Mile Networking Distance
  • 1310 nm Wavelength
  • Hot-Swappable Form Factor
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $3,995.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Cisco SFP-10G-LR overview

  • 1Description

The hot-swappable 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver from Cisco is designed to be used in Cisco Nexus 5000 and 7000 Series Switches. Once inserted, this transceiver offers a networking distance of up to 6 miles and supports 1310 nm wavelength. The transceiver also supports single-mode optical fiber media connections along with a maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbps.

Compatibility
Cisco Nexus 5000 series switches
Cisco Nexus 7000 series switches
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
UPC: 882658167126
In the Box
Cisco 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR specs

    Form Factor SFP+
    Ports 1 x Duplex LC
    Networking Technology 10GBASE-LR
    Wavelength 1310 nm
    Maximum Data Rate 10 Gb/s
    Mode Single-Mode
    Dimensions (L x W x H) 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.3" / 5.6 x 1.3 x 0.8 cm
    Weight 2.6 oz / 73.7 g
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.04 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 3.4 x 1.6 x 0.8"

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR Q&A

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR accessories

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.