Belkin Fiber Optic Multimode LC/LC Duplex Network Patch Cable (16.4')

Belkin Fiber Optic Multimode LC/LC Duplex Network Patch Cable (16.4')

Belkin Fiber Optic Multimode LC/LC Duplex Network Patch Cable (16.4')

B&H # BELCLC62505M MFR # LCLC625-05M-TAA
Belkin Fiber Optic Multimode LC/LC Duplex Network Patch Cable (16.4')

ryrsacbdtbub

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

In Stock
Order in the next 0:00:00 to ship today

Product Highlights

  • Multimode Fiber Optic Construction
  • 62.5 Micron Core Diameter
  • 125 Micron Cladding Diameter
  • Dual LC Male Connectors
  • Orange Cable Jacket
Show moreShow less

Reg. Price: $58.66

Instant Savings: $13.67

Limited supply at this price

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $44.99

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Belkin LCLC625-05M-TAA overview

  • 1Description

The 16.4' Belkin Fiber Optic Multimode LC/LC Duplex Network Patch Cable is optimized for short-distance fiber runs, and features a 62.5 micron core with a 125 micron cladding for increased light reflections. Each end of the this orange-jacketed optic cable has dual LC connectors.

UPC: 722868779705
In the Box
Belkin Fiber Optic Multimode LC/LC Duplex Network Patch Cable (16.4')
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Belkin LCLC625-05M-TAA specs

    Fiber Optic Mode Multimode
    Core Diameter 62.5 Microns
    Cladding Diameter 125 Microns
    Fiber Optic Connectors 2 x LC Male
    Compliance TAA
    Cable Length 16.4' / 5.0 m
    Cable Jacket Orange
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.2 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 6.3 x 6.1 x 0.6"

    Belkin LCLC625-05M-TAA reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    Belkin LCLC625-05M-TAA Q&A

    Belkin LCLC625-05M-TAA accessories

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.