FieldCast 6G Video SFP Optical Fiber Transceiver

BH #FIC9801 • MFR #C9801
FieldCast 6G Video SFP Optical Fiber Transceiver
Key Features
  • 6G Video SFP Optical Fiber Module
  • Transmit and Receive Video Signals
  • Compatible with Converters and Extenders
  • ATEM, ShieldRock, Blackmagic Compatible
Transmit and receive 6G video signals over fiber optic cables using this 6G Video SFP Optical Fiber Transceiver from FieldCast. The transceiver is compatible with optical fiber equipment that utilize SFP (small form-factor pluggable) modules such as the Blackmagic Mini Converter, Blackmagic Studio Camera 4K, ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock optical-fiber extenders, and more.
In Stock
$125.00

FieldCast 6G Video SFP Optical Fiber Transceiver

Model
12G3G6G
Barry Z., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

FieldCast C9801 Overview

Transmit and receive 6G video signals over fiber optic cables using this 6G Video SFP Optical Fiber Transceiver from FieldCast. The transceiver is compatible with optical fiber equipment that utilize SFP (small form-factor pluggable) modules such as the Blackmagic Mini Converter, Blackmagic Studio Camera 4K, ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock optical-fiber extenders, and more.

The bidirectional transceiver transmits using a 1310nm wavelength and supports 1080p, 720p, NTSC, and PAL video resolutions.

UPC: 850122007803

FieldCast C9801 Specs

Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Video I/O6G
Supported Video Formats1080p, 1080i, 720p, NTSC, PAL
DimensionsNot Specified by Manufacturer
WeightNot Specified by Manufacturer
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.1 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)3.9 x 2.6 x 1.2"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close