C2G 50/125 LC Male to LC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (29.5')

BH #CA01005 • MFR #01005
C2G
C2G 50/125 LC Male to LC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (29.5')
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$49.99
Boruch Berman, B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

C2G 01005 Overview

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

UPC: 757120010050

C2G 01005 Specs

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Length9 m
ColorAqua
Connectivity
CONNECTOR2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsICEA S-83-596, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.17 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)7.2 x 6.45 x 1.2"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close