C2G 50/125 LC Male to LC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (39.4')

C2G 50/125 LC Male to LC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (39.4')

C2G 50/125 LC Male to LC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (39.4')

B&H # CA01007 MFR # 01007
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $62.99

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

C2G 01007 overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

UPC: 757120010074
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

C2G 01007 specs

General
Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM4
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 12 m
Color Aqua
Connectivity
CONNECTOR 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards ICEA S-83-596, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 F
Max Operating Temperature 158 F

C2G 01007 reviews

Be the first to review this item

C2G 01007 Q&A

C2G 01007 accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know. sattszuusbdurfwrufvbzffevdxd