C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (6.6')

BH #CA01009 • MFR #01009
C2G
C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (6.6')
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$28.75
Victor R., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

C2G 01009 Overview

This OM4 duplex multi-mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 Gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Key Features

  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multi-mode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communications
UPC: 757120010098

C2G 01009 Specs

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Length2 m
ColorAqua
Connectivity
CONNECTOR2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.08 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)8.25 x 5.65 x 1.05"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close