C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (9.8')

BH #CA01010 • MFR #01010
C2G
C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (9.8')
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$22.18
Geoffrey N., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

C2G 01010 Overview

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

UPC: 757120010104

C2G 01010 Specs

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Length3 m
ColorAqua
Connectivity
CONNECTOR2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.095 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)7.85 x 6.85 x 1.25"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close