C2G LC Male to LC Male Uniboot 50/125 Multimode Fiber OM3 Cable (3.3', Aqua)

BH #CA01012 • MFR #01012
C2G
C2G LC Male to LC Male Uniboot 50/125 Multimode Fiber OM3 Cable (3.3', Aqua)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$57.99
Boruch Berman, B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

C2G 01012 Overview

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. The uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

UPC: 757120010128

C2G 01012 Specs

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesUniboot
Length1 m
ColorAqua
Connectivity
CONNECTOR2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close