C2G 50/125 LC Male to LC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (98.4')

BH #CA01141 • MFR #01141
C2G
C2G 50/125 LC Male to LC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (98.4')
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$79.05
Geoffrey N., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

C2G 01141 Overview

This OM4 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100gigabit Network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100Gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Key Features

  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40Gigabit and 100Gigabit Ethernet communications
UPC: 757120011415

C2G 01141 Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Jacket MaterialPVC
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Length30 m
ColorAqua
Connectivity
CONNECTOR2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.515 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)7.45 x 7.25 x 2.15"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close