C2G 50/125 LC Male to LC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (13.1')

BH #CA01000 • MFR #01000
C2G
C2G 50/125 LC Male to LC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (13.1')
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$37.99
Save the Tax with the credit card. 
Ask Our Experts
212.465.0191

C2G 01000 Overview

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

UPC: 757120010005

C2G 01000 Specs

General
Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OM4
Technology
Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
PVC
Fiber Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Length
4 m
Color
Aqua
Connectivity
CONNECTOR
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
ICEA S-83-596, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
32 °F
Max Operating Temperature
158 °F

C2G 01000 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know